Nakumatt Clay Collection
Nakumatt clay is a beloved edible clay variety cherished for its rich textures, diverse flavors, and traditional roots. Originating from natural mineral deposits, Nakumatt clay is crafted into various forms that cater to different taste preferences and experiences. Popular within the edible clay community, Nakumatt is offered in several distinctive types, each bringing its own unique character to the table.
-
Black Hall Nakumatt (Black Nakumatt):
A special variety of Nakumatt distinguished by its deep, dark color and robust earthy flavor. When roasted, Black Hall Nakumatt develops a crunchy texture with smoky undertones and a taste reminiscent of roasted nuts or dry fruit, making it a favorite for those seeking a bold, intense clay experience. -
Fully Roasted Nakumatt:
This version undergoes a complete roasting process, enhancing its natural flavors and resulting in a distinctly smoky, crunchy treat. The roasting intensifies the clay’s aroma and taste, appealing to those who love rich, toasted flavors. -
Half Roasted Nakumatt:
Partially roasted to balance the raw earthiness of unroasted clay with the crispiness of roasting, this type offers a milder smoky flavor and a softer crunch compared to the fully roasted variety, making it a versatile choice for newcomers and seasoned eaters alike. -
Red Nakumatt:
Naturally red in hue, this clay has a unique mineral composition that influences its flavor and texture. The Red Nakumatt is prized for its subtle earthy taste and slightly softer bite, adding variety to the Nakumatt range. -
Unroasted (Plain) Nakumatt:
In its raw form, Nakumatt clay boasts a pure, earthy flavor and a more crumbly, less crunchy texture. This unroasted clay preserves the natural qualities of the mineral and offers a more traditional clay-eating experience. -
Smoked Nakumatt:
This variant is infused with a smoky aroma through a specialized smoking process, delivering a rich, bold flavor coupled with a satisfying crunch. The smoky notes add complexity to the taste, perfect for those who enjoy deep, layered flavors.
Many of these Nakumatt types are also crafted into edible clay treats, combining traditional clay textures with flavors that mimic roasted nuts or dry fruit, providing a delightful snack for enthusiasts.
Whether you prefer the intense crunch of fully roasted Black Hall or the gentle earthiness of unroasted red Nakumatt, our Nakumatt collection offers a flavorful journey into the world of natural edible clays.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.501 reviews
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.50 -
Half Roasted Nakumatt – Dense, Mineral-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29Half Roasted Nakumatt – Dense, Mineral-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.291 reviews
-
King Cookies - Edible Nakumatt Clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99King Cookies - Edible Nakumatt Clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Sold outFalooda - Mixed Clay Cookies with Crumbs - Bestselling earthy Indian edible clay/dirt treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Falooda - Mixed Clay Cookies with Crumbs - Bestselling earthy Indian edible clay/dirt treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
SaleRed Nakumatt Clay – Iron-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£12.50£1.29Red Nakumatt Clay – Iron-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29£12.504 reviews
-
"Petrichor Overload" - Edible wet-earth clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99"Petrichor Overload" - Edible wet-earth clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sold outGalaxy Pops - Layered red clays rolled in chalk paste and smoky crumbs (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Galaxy Pops - Layered red clays rolled in chalk paste and smoky crumbs (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews
-
Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99 -
Pink Nakumatt Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£2.99Pink Nakumatt Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£2.991 reviews
-
"All-Whites" - Edible Indian Creamy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£9.99"All-Whites" - Edible Indian Creamy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£9.99 -
Earthy Bars (Edible Clay Treats)
£9.99Earthy Bars (Edible Clay Treats)
£9.99 -
Full Roasted Nakumatt Clay – Hard Smoky Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59Full Roasted Nakumatt Clay – Hard Smoky Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59 -
Cement Pakora - Dryfruit coated in Indian edible cementy clays (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Cement Pakora - Dryfruit coated in Indian edible cementy clays (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.993 reviews
-
Sold outMixed Clay Cookies - Bestselling earthy edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mixed Clay Cookies - Bestselling earthy edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.992 reviews
-
Sold outRed Nakumatt Balls (Rose Clay) (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Red Nakumatt Balls (Rose Clay) (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Mini Pink Nakumatt Clay Balls - Indian Roasted Basement-tone Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mini Pink Nakumatt Clay Balls - Indian Roasted Basement-tone Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Grey Mantle - Smoky Cementy Edible Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Grey Mantle - Smoky Cementy Edible Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sold outRed Nakumatt Cracker Cookies - Iron-rich indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.09Red Nakumatt Cracker Cookies - Iron-rich indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.092 reviews
-
Red Pakora - Red Nakumatt coated in Red Khadi - Earthy Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Red Pakora - Red Nakumatt coated in Red Khadi - Earthy Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Red Mantle (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59Red Mantle (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59 -
Everest Clay – Damp Earthy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29Everest Clay – Damp Earthy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29 -
"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99