Greys
Mysterious, bold, and endlessly crunchy — our grey-hued clays are a favourite among those who crave that cement-like bite. These naturally toned clays are known for their deeply earthy, sometimes smoky flavours, offering a grounding crunch that’s as satisfying as it is intense.
Expect a crisp, clean break with a firm texture that holds up through every chew. Some batches deliver subtle hints of ash, stone, or charcoal, while others lean into that unmistakable industrial tang — think pavement after rain or the nostalgic scent of fresh concrete.
If you love a strong, gritty crunch with rich minerality, the grey clay family is your go-to.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.501 reviews
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.50 -
SaleDryfruit Clay – Smoky Roasted Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£12.50£1.29Dryfruit Clay – Smoky Roasted Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29£12.502 reviews
-
Half Roasted Nakumatt – Dense, Mineral-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29Half Roasted Nakumatt – Dense, Mineral-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.291 reviews
-
King Cookies - Edible Nakumatt Clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99King Cookies - Edible Nakumatt Clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Sold outFalooda - Mixed Clay Cookies with Crumbs - Bestselling earthy Indian edible clay/dirt treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Falooda - Mixed Clay Cookies with Crumbs - Bestselling earthy Indian edible clay/dirt treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
SaleRed Nakumatt Clay – Iron-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£12.50£1.29Red Nakumatt Clay – Iron-Rich Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29£12.504 reviews
-
Smokey Creamy Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Smokey Creamy Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.991 reviews
-
"Petrichor Overload" - Edible wet-earth clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99"Petrichor Overload" - Edible wet-earth clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Edible Indian Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Fine Powders (Edible Clay Powder)
£2.99Edible Indian Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Fine Powders (Edible Clay Powder)
£2.99 -
Cement Cookies – Cementy Edible Indian Clay Cookies (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Cement Cookies – Cementy Edible Indian Clay Cookies (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99 -
"Terra-Luna" - Exclusive to ECUK - Edible Iron-rich petrichor clay treats and pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99"Terra-Luna" - Exclusive to ECUK - Edible Iron-rich petrichor clay treats and pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
SaleAfrican Eko Grey – Smoky Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.99African Eko Grey – Smoky Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.99 -
Sold outRainbow Rolls (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Rainbow Rolls (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.992 reviews
-
Pink Nakumatt Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£2.99Pink Nakumatt Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£2.991 reviews
-
Full Roasted Nakumatt Clay – Hard Smoky Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59Full Roasted Nakumatt Clay – Hard Smoky Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59 -
Cement Pakora - Dryfruit coated in Indian edible cementy clays (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Cement Pakora - Dryfruit coated in Indian edible cementy clays (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.993 reviews
-
Sold outMixed Clay Cookies - Bestselling earthy edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mixed Clay Cookies - Bestselling earthy edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.992 reviews
-
Grey Mantle - Smoky Cementy Edible Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Grey Mantle - Smoky Cementy Edible Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
SaleWest African Nzu – Salty Kaolin Clay Balls (Edible Clay)
£12.50£11.19West African Nzu – Salty Kaolin Clay Balls (Edible Clay)
£11.19£12.50 -
Mud Cakes - Bestselling Crunchy Crumbly Smoky Indian Clay Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mud Cakes - Bestselling Crunchy Crumbly Smoky Indian Clay Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.991 reviews
-
Everest Clay – Damp Earthy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29Everest Clay – Damp Earthy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29 -
Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99