Oranges
Bursting with warmth and vibrancy, our orange-hued clays are a true feast for the senses. At the heart of this range is the bright terracotta clay from Mexico—renowned for its vivid colour, crisp texture, and clean, sun-baked taste. It offers a satisfying snap and a lightly toasted flavour that speaks of dry landscapes and ancient earth.
In contrast, our Indian orange clays lean deeper into red and brown tones, with richer, more grounding flavours and a denser crunch—perfect for those who crave a more intense, earthy experience.
Whether you love the sunny brightness of Mexican terracotta or the robust character of Indian clay, this collection offers a spectrum of colour, texture, and taste for every kind of craving.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.501 reviews
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.50 -
Panela Clay – Terrón Panela - Viral Columbian Clay from TikTok and IG (Edible Clay)
£3.99Panela Clay – Terrón Panela - Viral Columbian Clay from TikTok and IG (Edible Clay)
£3.993 reviews
-
SaleTerracotta Tumbles – Mixed Crunchy Indian Terracotta Chips (Edible Terracotta)
£4.99Terracotta Tumbles – Mixed Crunchy Indian Terracotta Chips (Edible Terracotta)
£4.99 -
Edible Indian Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Fine Powders (Edible Clay Powder)
£2.99Edible Indian Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Fine Powders (Edible Clay Powder)
£2.99 -
Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99 -
SaleIndian Terracotta Tiny Glasses – Edible Muddy, Iron-Rich Kulhad Cups (Edible Terracotta)
£6.00£4.99Indian Terracotta Tiny Glasses – Edible Muddy, Iron-Rich Kulhad Cups (Edible Terracotta)
£4.99£6.00 -
Sold outRainbow Rolls (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Rainbow Rolls (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.992 reviews
-
SaleShree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Shree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
Sold outKaolin Terrón Rolls (Edible Clay)
£5.99Kaolin Terrón Rolls (Edible Clay)
£5.992 reviews
-
Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99 -
"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
Sold outPunjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99Punjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.991 reviews
-
Sold outAll Indian Clay Experience Sampler – Mixed Indian Edible Clay Collection, Stash Box included (Edible Clay Sampler)
£12.99All Indian Clay Experience Sampler – Mixed Indian Edible Clay Collection, Stash Box included (Edible Clay Sampler)
£12.991 reviews
-
Cacahuates Japonés de Barro – Mexican Terracotta Pebbles (Edible Terracotta)
£10.99Cacahuates Japonés de Barro – Mexican Terracotta Pebbles (Edible Terracotta)
£10.99 -
9 Indian Clay Powder and Dust Sampler (Edible Clay Powder)
£8.999 Indian Clay Powder and Dust Sampler (Edible Clay Powder)
£8.992 reviews
-
Mexican Cantarito Clay Pots (Broken Chips) – Sandy Desert Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£6.99Mexican Cantarito Clay Pots (Broken Chips) – Sandy Desert Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£6.991 reviews
-
Rustic Hearts (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Rustic Hearts (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99 -
Indian Terracotta Clay Pot Saucers (Diyas) – Crisp to Soft Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£12.99Indian Terracotta Clay Pot Saucers (Diyas) – Crisp to Soft Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£12.99 -
Sandy Tan Sticks - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Sandy Tan Sticks - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews
-
Sold outAll Latin American Clay Experience Sampler – Stash Box included - Edible terracottas, dirts, barros terrones, and kaolins from across Latin America (Edible Clay Sampler)
£17.99All Latin American Clay Experience Sampler – Stash Box included - Edible terracottas, dirts, barros terrones, and kaolins from across Latin America (Edible Clay Sampler)
£17.99 -
Sold outRellenitos – Earthy Mini Mexican Terracotta Clay Pots filled with Caolin (Edible Terracotta)
£3.19Rellenitos – Earthy Mini Mexican Terracotta Clay Pots filled with Caolin (Edible Terracotta)
£3.19