Greys
Mysterious, bold, and endlessly crunchy — our grey-hued clays are a favourite among those who crave that cement-like bite. These naturally toned clays are known for their deeply earthy, sometimes smoky flavours, offering a grounding crunch that’s as satisfying as it is intense.
Expect a crisp, clean break with a firm texture that holds up through every chew. Some batches deliver subtle hints of ash, stone, or charcoal, while others lean into that unmistakable industrial tang — think pavement after rain or the nostalgic scent of fresh concrete.
If you love a strong, gritty crunch with rich minerality, the grey clay family is your go-to.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
Strawberry Treats - Cement Indian Clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Strawberry Treats - Cement Indian Clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sold outDusty Pops – Chalky Indian Edible Clay Pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.19Dusty Pops – Chalky Indian Edible Clay Pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.19 -
Chikki - Smoky edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Chikki - Smoky edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Strawberry Clay – Crisp Cementy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59Strawberry Clay – Crisp Cementy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.592 reviews
-
Megan Soft Treats - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Megan Soft Treats - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Smoky Sticks - Indian lightly smoky clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Smoky Sticks - Indian lightly smoky clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sold outAll Indian Clay Experience Sampler – Mixed Indian Edible Clay Collection, Stash Box included (Edible Clay Sampler)
£12.99All Indian Clay Experience Sampler – Mixed Indian Edible Clay Collection, Stash Box included (Edible Clay Sampler)
£12.991 reviews
-
Mix Hex Clay Treat – Grey/Black - Edible Indian smoky clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mix Hex Clay Treat – Grey/Black - Edible Indian smoky clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.995 reviews
-
Sold outBlue "Cambrian" Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.59Blue "Cambrian" Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.59 -
Sold outAfrican Ulo Clay – Layered Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£5.00£4.99African Ulo Clay – Layered Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£4.99£5.00 -
Black Clay Gems - Smoky Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99Black Clay Gems - Smoky Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99 -
Mixed Clay Gems – Mineral-Rich Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99Mixed Clay Gems – Mineral-Rich Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.993 reviews
-
9 Indian Clay Powder and Dust Sampler (Edible Clay Powder)
£8.999 Indian Clay Powder and Dust Sampler (Edible Clay Powder)
£8.992 reviews
-
Smoky Overload - Smoky Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59Smoky Overload - Smoky Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59 -
Smoked Nakumatt – Ultra-Hard Smoky Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29Smoked Nakumatt – Ultra-Hard Smoky Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.291 reviews
-
Almond Clay – Smooth, Cementy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59Almond Clay – Smooth, Cementy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£3.59 -
Almond Drops - Cementy, nutty Edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Almond Drops - Cementy, nutty Edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Dark Smoky Sticks - Deep Smoky Indian Clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Dark Smoky Sticks - Deep Smoky Indian Clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99 -
Sold outInternational Milky White Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.59International Milky White Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.59 -
Elephant Clay – Smooth, Cementy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£5.99Elephant Clay – Smooth, Cementy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£5.99 -
Black Barbecue Balls (Black Nakumatt Balls) - Smoky Clay treats for Pica/ Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.49Black Barbecue Balls (Black Nakumatt Balls) - Smoky Clay treats for Pica/ Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.491 reviews
-
Purple Logs (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Purple Logs (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99