Muddy
Muddy Collection – Deep, Dirty, Delicious
Welcome to the Muddy Collection – where things get thick, bold, and beautifully dirty. These clays deliver that rich mud-like taste and texture, perfect for those who crave an intense, grounding experience. Think dense, damp earth, with flavours that linger like freshly dug soil or clay straight from a riverbank.
Expect a heavier chew, deep mineral notes, and a raw, unfiltered earthiness that coats the mouth in the most satisfying way. If you love the taste of thick mud, this collection is made for you.
Go on, get your hands (and mouth) dirty – indulge in the Muddy Collection.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.501 reviews
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.50 -
Panela Clay – Terrón Panela - Viral Columbian Clay from TikTok and IG (Edible Clay)
£3.99Panela Clay – Terrón Panela - Viral Columbian Clay from TikTok and IG (Edible Clay)
£3.993 reviews
-
SaleTerracotta Tumbles – Mixed Crunchy Indian Terracotta Chips (Edible Terracotta)
£4.99Terracotta Tumbles – Mixed Crunchy Indian Terracotta Chips (Edible Terracotta)
£4.99 -
Edible Indian Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Fine Powders (Edible Clay Powder)
£2.99Edible Indian Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Fine Powders (Edible Clay Powder)
£2.99 -
Old Ferry Ember – Bold Brick-Red Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Old Ferry Ember – Bold Brick-Red Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
Sold outGalaxy Pops - Layered red clays rolled in chalk paste and smoky crumbs (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Galaxy Pops - Layered red clays rolled in chalk paste and smoky crumbs (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews
-
Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99Newbie Clay Flavour Pots (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.99 -
Montana Red Clay – Chocolate-Like Earthy Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Montana Red Clay – Chocolate-Like Earthy Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
SaleIndian Terracotta Tiny Glasses – Edible Muddy, Iron-Rich Kulhad Cups (Edible Terracotta)
£6.00£4.99Indian Terracotta Tiny Glasses – Edible Muddy, Iron-Rich Kulhad Cups (Edible Terracotta)
£4.99£6.00 -
SaleShree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Shree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
Yellowstone – Petrol-Tone Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Yellowstone – Petrol-Tone Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99 -
Sold outPunjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99Punjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.991 reviews
-
Sold outAll Indian Clay Experience Sampler – Mixed Indian Edible Clay Collection, Stash Box included (Edible Clay Sampler)
£12.99All Indian Clay Experience Sampler – Mixed Indian Edible Clay Collection, Stash Box included (Edible Clay Sampler)
£12.991 reviews
-
Sold outBlue "Cambrian" Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.59Blue "Cambrian" Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.59 -
Sedona Red Dirt – Iconic Arizona Red Soil (Edible Dirt)
£0.99Sedona Red Dirt – Iconic Arizona Red Soil (Edible Dirt)
£0.99 -
Montana Midnight – Charcoal-Like Black Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Montana Midnight – Charcoal-Like Black Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
9 Indian Clay Powder and Dust Sampler (Edible Clay Powder)
£8.999 Indian Clay Powder and Dust Sampler (Edible Clay Powder)
£8.992 reviews
-
Jeddito – Raw Topsoil Arizona Dirt (Edible Dirt)
£0.99Jeddito – Raw Topsoil Arizona Dirt (Edible Dirt)
£0.99 -
Rez Deep – Silty Loess-Style Arizona Clay (Edible Dirt)
£0.99Rez Deep – Silty Loess-Style Arizona Clay (Edible Dirt)
£0.991 reviews
-
Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99 -
Sandy Tan Sticks - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Sandy Tan Sticks - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews