Neutral
Neutral Collection – Cool, Calm, and Comfortingly Plain
The Neutral Collection is all about simplicity and subtlety. These clays offer a cool, plain, and clean taste, free from strong flavours or overpowering aromas. Smooth and mild, they’re ideal for those who enjoy a gentle crunch, a chalky mouthfeel, and a flavour that’s refreshing, cold, and almost blank—like clean stone or fresh air.
Perfect for cleansing the palate or satisfying cravings without the intensity, these clays bring comfort in their minimalism. No smoke, no soil—just a pure, quiet crunch.
When you want to keep it light, soft, and satisfying – reach for the Neutral Collection.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Colour - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from the rainbow (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.501 reviews
-
SaleMystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50£2.99Mystery Mix Ups by Region - Edible Clay 'Lucky Dip' from around the world (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99£4.50 -
"Petrichor Overload" - Edible wet-earth clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99"Petrichor Overload" - Edible wet-earth clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Old Ferry Ember – Bold Brick-Red Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Old Ferry Ember – Bold Brick-Red Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
Montana Red Clay – Chocolate-Like Earthy Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Montana Red Clay – Chocolate-Like Earthy Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
SaleAfrican Eko Grey – Smoky Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.99African Eko Grey – Smoky Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.99 -
Sold outWhite/Mixed Slate Pencils (Top Indian Brands! inc. Chandtara, Metro Gold, Swastik, Sundeep Premium) - Edible Shale stone for Pica/ Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50White/Mixed Slate Pencils (Top Indian Brands! inc. Chandtara, Metro Gold, Swastik, Sundeep Premium) - Edible Shale stone for Pica/ Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.50 -
Sold outWhite Slate Pencils – Chalky Edible Indian Shale Stone Sticks (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99White Slate Pencils – Chalky Edible Indian Shale Stone Sticks (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.992 reviews
-
SaleAfrican Eko White – Smooth Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£5.00£2.99African Eko White – Smooth Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£2.99£5.001 reviews
-
"All-Whites" - Edible Indian Creamy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£9.99"All-Whites" - Edible Indian Creamy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£9.99 -
Pink Nakumatt Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£2.99Pink Nakumatt Clay – Soft Creamy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£2.991 reviews
-
SaleWest African Nzu – Salty Kaolin Clay Balls (Edible Clay)
£12.50£11.19West African Nzu – Salty Kaolin Clay Balls (Edible Clay)
£11.19£12.50 -
SaleShree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Shree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
Yellowstone – Petrol-Tone Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Yellowstone – Petrol-Tone Montana Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99 -
Everest Clay – Damp Earthy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29Everest Clay – Damp Earthy Indian Clay Chunks (Edible Clay)
£1.29 -
"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
Sold outDusty Pops – Chalky Indian Edible Clay Pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.19Dusty Pops – Chalky Indian Edible Clay Pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.19 -
"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
Creamy Rose (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Creamy Rose (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99 -
Megan Soft Treats - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Megan Soft Treats - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Sold outPunjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99Punjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.991 reviews
-
Sold outAfrican Ulo Clay – Layered Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£5.00£4.99African Ulo Clay – Layered Nigerian Clay (Edible Clay)
£4.99£5.00 -
Montana Midnight – Charcoal-Like Black Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99Montana Midnight – Charcoal-Like Black Clay (Edible Clay)
£0.99