Edible Clay and Chalk Treats
Handmade Edible Clay Treats are a deliciously crafted way to enjoy edible earth, usually made by blending finely ground clay or slate powder with crunchy crumbs for added texture and flavor. These treats offer a softer crunch, making them perfect for those with sensitive teeth who want to savor all the rich, earthy flavors without the hard bite of raw clay or stone. Smooth yet satisfying, clay treats deliver the full mineral experience in a gentler form—combining taste, texture, and ease in every bite.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
Multani Cookies (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Multani Cookies (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.992 reviews
-
Sold outRed Nakumatt Cracker Cookies - Iron-rich indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.09Red Nakumatt Cracker Cookies - Iron-rich indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.092 reviews
-
SaleShree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Shree Pots – Super Snappy, Petrichor-Rich Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
Red Pakora - Red Nakumatt coated in Red Khadi - Earthy Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Red Pakora - Red Nakumatt coated in Red Khadi - Earthy Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Red Mantle (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59Red Mantle (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59 -
Mud Cakes - Bestselling Crunchy Crumbly Smoky Indian Clay Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mud Cakes - Bestselling Crunchy Crumbly Smoky Indian Clay Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.991 reviews
-
Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99Tiny Tots – Earthy Indian Mini Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta)
£5.99 -
"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Greys" - Edible Indian cementy clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
Strawberry Treats - Cement Indian Clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Strawberry Treats - Cement Indian Clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Chikki - Smoky edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Chikki - Smoky edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
"All-Blacks" - Edible Indian smoky clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99"All-Blacks" - Edible Indian smoky clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews
-
Sold outDusty Pops – Chalky Indian Edible Clay Pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.19Dusty Pops – Chalky Indian Edible Clay Pops (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.19 -
Creamy Rose (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Creamy Rose (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99Assorted Indian Terracotta Clay Pots (Whole) – Mixed Vessels (Edible Terracotta)
£7.99 -
"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99"All-Orangey Yellows" - Edible Indian iron-rich clay treats and pops - Exclusive to ECUK (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.99 -
Ember Pucks - Dryfruit and Red Nak - Smoky Iron-rich Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Ember Pucks - Dryfruit and Red Nak - Smoky Iron-rich Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Megan Soft Treats - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Megan Soft Treats - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Sold outRed Nakumatt Cookies - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Red Nakumatt Cookies - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews
-
Smoky Sticks - Indian lightly smoky clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Smoky Sticks - Indian lightly smoky clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sold outPunjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.99Punjabi Ki Mitti Biscuits – Creamy Earthy Indian Terracotta Biscuits (Edible Clay Treats)
£2.991 reviews
-
Red Nakumatt Balls (Hari) - Edible Indian clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Red Nakumatt Balls (Hari) - Edible Indian clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Mix Hex Clay Treat – Grey/Black - Edible Indian smoky clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Mix Hex Clay Treat – Grey/Black - Edible Indian smoky clay treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.995 reviews
-
Lavi's Nakumatt Bomb – Mineral-rich Edible Indian Clay Treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99Lavi's Nakumatt Bomb – Mineral-rich Edible Indian Clay Treat (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99 -
Red Clay Gems - Earthy Metallic Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99Red Clay Gems - Earthy Metallic Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99