Edible Clay and Chalk Treats
Handmade Edible Clay Treats are a deliciously crafted way to enjoy edible earth, usually made by blending finely ground clay or slate powder with crunchy crumbs for added texture and flavor. These treats offer a softer crunch, making them perfect for those with sensitive teeth who want to savor all the rich, earthy flavors without the hard bite of raw clay or stone. Smooth yet satisfying, clay treats deliver the full mineral experience in a gentler form—combining taste, texture, and ease in every bite.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
Black Clay Gems - Smoky Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99Black Clay Gems - Smoky Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99 -
Mixed Clay Gems – Mineral-Rich Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.99Mixed Clay Gems – Mineral-Rich Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£4.993 reviews
-
Hari's Black Candy Balls - Deep Smoky edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Hari's Black Candy Balls - Deep Smoky edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Smoky Overload - Smoky Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59Smoky Overload - Smoky Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.59 -
Hari's Red Smoke Cookies - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Hari's Red Smoke Cookies - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Cosmic Fudge (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Cosmic Fudge (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.991 reviews
-
Pink Pakora - Pink Nakumatt coated in Rose Clay - Exclusive Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Pink Pakora - Pink Nakumatt coated in Rose Clay - Exclusive Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sold outThick Black Slate Pencils - Mineral-rich Indian Shale stone (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Thick Black Slate Pencils - Mineral-rich Indian Shale stone (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Sold outClay Filled Empanadas – Colombian Terracotta Clay Stuffed Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.79Clay Filled Empanadas – Colombian Terracotta Clay Stuffed Treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£8.791 reviews
-
Rustic Hearts (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Rustic Hearts (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
White Slate Balls with crumbs (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99White Slate Balls with crumbs (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.991 reviews
-
Red Slate Balls with crumbs - Edible Indian Shale Stone treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Red Slate Balls with crumbs - Edible Indian Shale Stone treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Almond Drops - Cementy, nutty Edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Almond Drops - Cementy, nutty Edible Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Dark Smoky Sticks - Deep Smoky Indian Clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Dark Smoky Sticks - Deep Smoky Indian Clay treats from Rose Clay (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Dark Sky Cookies - Edible clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.00Dark Sky Cookies - Edible clay treats for Pica (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.00 -
Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99Rest of World Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Earthy DIY Clay Blends (Edible Clay Powder)
£7.99 -
Ying Yang Cookies (Red Nakumatt/ Black Candy Double Layer) - Edible Indian Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.40Ying Yang Cookies (Red Nakumatt/ Black Candy Double Layer) - Edible Indian Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.401 reviews
-
Sold outChoco Chip Clay Cookies - Creamy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.59Choco Chip Clay Cookies - Creamy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£3.59 -
Black Candy Cookies (Hari) - Smoky Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Black Candy Cookies (Hari) - Smoky Indian clay treats (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99 -
Black Pucks (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Black Pucks (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Chalky Cakes - Creamy and Smoky (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Chalky Cakes - Creamy and Smoky (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Purple Logs (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99Purple Logs (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.99 -
Sandy Tan Sticks - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.99Sandy Tan Sticks - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£5.991 reviews
-
Sold outSmoky Burfi - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.00Smoky Burfi - Clay treats for Pica/Geophagia (Edible Clay Treats)
£6.002 reviews