Texture - Smooth and Dense
Tight-packed, creamy bite with no air pockets
This texture feels solid and uniform when you bite down, offering a satisfyingly clean snap. The mouthfeel is almost buttery despite the hardness, with no grit. Breaks smoothly without crumbling, and melts down slowly with a creamy clay finish.
Ideal for fans of silky textures with a firm bite and clean mouthfeel.
Filters
Sort Best selling
-
Sold outRustic Mini Hand-rolled Clay Pots – Ultra-Hard Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99Rustic Mini Hand-rolled Clay Pots – Ultra-Hard Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.991 reviews
-
SaleMini Whole Gullak – Earthy Indian Terracotta Piggy-Bank Pots (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£7.99£4.99Mini Whole Gullak – Earthy Indian Terracotta Piggy-Bank Pots (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£4.99£7.991 reviews
-
Mini Clay Saucers – Fresh, Clean Indian Terracotta Dishes (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.99Mini Clay Saucers – Fresh, Clean Indian Terracotta Dishes (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.99 -
Caolín Cremino – Creamy Pale Stone Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59Caolín Cremino – Creamy Pale Stone Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59 -
Caolín Humo – Smoked Grey Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59Caolín Humo – Smoked Grey Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59 -
Red Slate Pencils - Edible Shale stone (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99Red Slate Pencils - Edible Shale stone (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99 -
Dryfruit Slabs - Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99Dryfruit Slabs - Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99 -
Large Indian Brown Terracotta Saucers – Firm, Rustic Clay Discs (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99Large Indian Brown Terracotta Saucers – Firm, Rustic Clay Discs (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99 -
Sold outLarge Whole Kolkota Clay Pot – Crisp, Snappy Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£4.99Large Whole Kolkota Clay Pot – Crisp, Snappy Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£4.99 -
Soft Mexican Mini Clay Pots – Soft, Mild Mexican Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59Soft Mexican Mini Clay Pots – Soft, Mild Mexican Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.591 reviews
-
Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Latin Varieties (Edible Clay Powder for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - Latin Varieties (Edible Clay Powder for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99 -
Sold outWest African Ayilo (Bentonite) – Gritty, Smoky Ghanaian Clay (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.29West African Ayilo (Bentonite) – Gritty, Smoky Ghanaian Clay (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.29 -
Grey Clay Gems – Cementy Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£4.99Grey Clay Gems – Cementy Indian edible clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£4.99 -
SaleTerracotta Bay Leaves – Ultra-Hard Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99Terracotta Bay Leaves – Ultra-Hard Indian Terracotta (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99 -
Sold outClay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - African Varieties (Edible Clay Powder for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.99Clay Crumbs, Dusts and Powders for DIY Treats - African Varieties (Edible Clay Powder for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.991 reviews
-
Dark Blue Volcanic Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59Dark Blue Volcanic Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59 -
White Slate Sticks (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.99White Slate Sticks (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.991 reviews
-
Caolín Crema de Coco – Snow-White Coconut-Cream Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59Caolín Crema de Coco – Snow-White Coconut-Cream Kaolin Clay (Edible Clay for Pica or Geophagia)
£2.59 -
Lavi's Dirt Sticks - Unbaked Terracotta treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.59Lavi's Dirt Sticks - Unbaked Terracotta treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.59 -
Black Slate Balls with crumbs - Edible Shale Stone treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.99Black Slate Balls with crumbs - Edible Shale Stone treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.99 -
SaleIndian Terracotta Mini Matki – Gentle, Fresh Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£8.99Indian Terracotta Mini Matki – Gentle, Fresh Terracotta Pots (Edible Terracotta for Pica or Geophagia)
£8.99 -
Alistair's Black Smoke Cookies - Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.00Alistair's Black Smoke Cookies - Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.00 -
SaleCrystal Moons - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£7.49£6.99Crystal Moons - Cementy Indian Clay treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.99£7.49 -
SaleGrey Bricks – Cementy Edible Indian Clay Treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£6.99£5.99Grey Bricks – Cementy Edible Indian Clay Treats (Edible Clay Treats for Pica or Geophagia)
£5.99£6.99